Psiber PingerPro 76 Cable and Connectivity Tester

Kategori: Fiber Optic Test Equipment | 360 Kali Dilihat
Psiber PingerPro 76 Cable and Connectivity Tester Reviewed by gpsinstruments on . This Is Article About Psiber PingerPro 76 Cable and Connectivity Tester

The Psiber Data PRO76 PingerPro Plus Fiber is a portable network testing device for analyzing and testing gigabit Ethernet networks over copper and fiber optic cable. The Pinger Pro stores and performs automated tests that conduct standardized testing and provide connectivity, device, port, and security information to help identify and… Selengkapnya »

Rating: 2.5
  • Psiber Data Systems Inc
  • Minimal Order : 1
  • NOTE : Alat Tersebut Indent
Harga:Hubungi kami
Hubungi kami
Order via SMS

081297794646

Format SMS : ORDER#NAMA PRODUK#JUMLAH
Pemesanan Juga dapat melalui :
SKU : PRO76
Stok Tersedia
Kg
08-01-2017
Detail Produk "Psiber PingerPro 76 Cable and Connectivity Tester"

The Psiber Data PRO76 PingerPro Plus Fiber is a portable network testing device for analyzing and testing gigabit Ethernet networks over copper and fiber optic cable. The Pinger Pro stores and performs automated tests that conduct standardized testing and provide connectivity, device, port, and security information to help identify and analyze problems in an organization’s network infrastructure. Link tests verify copper or fiber cabling connectivity and connections at 10/100/1000BaseT over copper and 1000BaseX over fiber. Detects PoE (Power over Ethernet) and tests cables and identifies faults including opens, shorts, miswires, and split pairs for network maintenance and troubleshooting. The PingerPro supports both IPv4 and IPv6 addressing for compatibility with location and identification protocols, and provides 802.1x authentication to verify access to secure networks. The Psiber Data PingerPro 76 Plus Fiber has a 2.8″ diagonal LCD touchscreen to display navigation and test results. It can store up to 1,000 test results for review. It comes with PingerPro Tools Applications software for storing, analyzing, and reporting test results.

Features :

  • Portable network testing device for analyzing and testing gigabit Ethernet networks over copper and fiber optic cable
  • Detect PoE and Test Connectivity Across a LAN/WAN by Transmitting/ Receiving Pings and Measure Packet Response Time to Determine Network Performance
  • Link tests verify copper or fiber cabling connectivity and connections at 10/100/1000BaseT over copper and 1000BaseX over fiber
  • Tests cables and identifies faults including opens, shorts, miswires, and split pairs for network maintenance and troubleshooting
  • Supports both IPv4 and IPv6 addressing for compatibility with location and identification protocols, and provides 802.1x authentication to verify access to secure networks

Includes :

  • Terminator
  • Single mode 1310nm small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver
  • Multimode 850nm SFP transceiver
  • AC power adapter
  • RJ-45 patch cable
  • USB cable
  • Stylus
  • Case
  • Strap with two buckles
  • Instructions.

Catatan : Harga tidak mengikat, sewaktu-waktu dapat berubah tanpa pemberitahuan dahulu


Dapatkan Diskon
Daftar newsletter

Powered By GPS INSTRUMENTS SUPPLIERS - Test Equipment and Laboratories © 2018